NEWS BOARD

Disciplinary Action Committee
26-Oct-2017 (Hits:1672)
++Read More...
Internal Complaints Committee
26-Oct-2017 (Hits:1624)
++Read More...
Students Welfare Committee
26-Oct-2017 (Hits:1579)
++Read More...
Anti-ragging Squad
26-Oct-2017 (Hits:1689)
++Read More...
Anti-ragging Committee
25-Oct-2017 (Hits:7593)
++Read More...
Anti-ragging
11-Jul-2016 (Hits:8016)
++Read More...
AICTE EOA 2017-18
27-Jun-2016 (Hits:1596)
++Read More...
CET PLATINUM JUBILEE SOUVENIR
08-Feb-2017 (Hits:3901)
++Read More...
MANDATORY Disclosure 2015-16
27-Jun-2016 (Hits:7903)
++Read More...
INFORMATION BULLETIN 2017-18
27-Jun-2016 (Hits:11815)
++Read More...

International Conference on Control , Communication and Computing 2018

Visit Website Here

16th International Conference on Humanizing Work and Work Environment (14-16 December 2018)

Visit Website Here

7th Asian Joint Workshop on Thermophysics and Fluid Science (AJWTF 7) during November 21-24 2018

Visit Website Here

Who is on line

We have 110 guests and no members online

Sports Achievements

 

CHESS (Men)

Kerala University Champions.

WEIGHT LIFTING (Men)

Kerala University Champions.

CHESS (Women)

Kerala University Runners Up.

CRICKET (Men)

Kerala University Third Place.

TABLE TENNIS(Women)

Kerala University Third Place.

ARATHY S KUMAR

Winner of Junior National Athletic Meet held at Jharkhand. (4X100m Relay Race) Member of Kerala University Athletics Team, Third Place in Kerala University Athletic Meet. (100m Race)

SANKARAN KUTTY R

Member Kerala University Cricket Team.

SREEJITH G. S.

Member Kerala University Chess Team, Kerala University Chess Champion.

SACHIN C

Member Kerala University Chess Team

CHESS (Men)

Kerala University Champions

WEIGHT LIFTING (Men)

Kerala University Champions

TABLE TENNIS (Men)

Kerala University Runners Up

RIBIL V.G

  • Third Place All India Inter University Aquatics Championship held at Calcutta (4X100m Free style Relay)

  • Member Kerala State Aquatics Team -Second Place Kerala University Aquatic Championship (50m, 100, Free Style)

  • Third Place Kerala University Aquatic Championship (50m, 100, Free Style)

SREEKANTH S

Member Kerala University Table Tennis Team

SACHIN C

Member Kerala University Chess Team, Kerala University Chess Champion

SREEJITH G. S.

Member Kerala University Chess Team

ARYA A. S.

Member of Kerala University Kho-Kho Team

CHESS (Men)

Kerala University Champions

TABLE TENNIS (Men)

Kerala University Champions

WEIGHT LIFTING(Men)

Kerala University Champions

CHESS (Women)

Kerala University Runners Up

SHUTTLE BADMINTON(Men)

Kerala University Third Place

RIBIL V. G.

Member Kerala University Aquatic Team

SRINATH J

Member Kerala University Table Tennis Team

SREEKANTH S

Member Kerala University Table Tennis Team

SACHIN C

Member Kerala University Chess Team

REEJITH G. S

Member Kerala University Chess Team

SUJITH JOSEPH PHILIP-

Third Place in Kerala State Junior Free Style Wrestling Championship

 

 

 

  • Indoor Stadium

    Indoor Stadium

  • Indoor Stadium Interior

    Indoor Stadium Interior

  • Badminton Court

    Badminton Court

  •  12 station multi-gymnasium

    12 station multi-gymnasium

  • Heavy Duty Threadmill

    Heavy Duty Threadmill

  • Fitness Equipments

    Fitness Equipments

  • Exercise Cycle

    Exercise Cycle

  • Chess(Men)

    Chess(Men)

  • Chess(Women)

    Chess(Women)

  • Table Tennis Board

    Table Tennis Board

  • Outdoor

    Outdoor

NO to RAGGING

Ragging: Crime & Punishment

In case of Ragging contact

Anti-ragging info:Downloads